Memorial

Memorial Gift Honorees

 NameHometownYears
Robert Louis Eiland, Sr.Madison, MS1931-2016
Deloris Potts
James Randal BrownFriendswood, TX1954-2011
Spurgeon Ray ParkerStringer, MS1939-2011
Robert McCartyStarkville, MS1942-2000
Michael SpellmanNorth Carrollton, MS1975-2012
Earl E. CookBrookhaven, MS
James Donald CooperBoyle, MS1941-2017
Danny Minnix2009
Dean Ivy
Julia Rose TkachStarkville, MS1991-2009
Glen McKittrickBatesville, MS1930-2008
Anthony WareEnterprise, WV1924-2004
Ralph Hicks Lord, Sr.Dunwoody, GA
1934-2016
Patrick G. "Pat" BurnsPowell, OH1943-2010
Alfred MateosHayward, CA
Matthew Blake BentonConway, AR1982-2006
Wayne WoodSpringfield, IL1935-2018
Ellis TubbHatley, MS
Jess PinkstonGreenwood, MS1927-2016
Mr. G.L. McNeeceRaymond, MS1920-2013
Martha MyrickBay Springs, MS2016
Rocco P. DawsonHarvard, IL1935-2016
Scott SmylieDenham Springs, LA1940-2019
Daniel L. MailyLaurel, MS1955-2006
Carolyn "Mama Caro" OdomJackson, MS1923-2009
Carol Jane Fuller HutchensStatesboro, GA1943-2020
Carl Ray MotleyPowderly, TXåÊ1944-2010
Rev. Walter Lamar Taylor2009
Sidney VaughnGrenada, MS1927-2011
Leonard Bertolino
James SaundersHolly Springs, MS1925-2010
Rodney W. ShawGrenada, MS1973-2017
Marie GerlachChippewa Falls, WI1928-2017
Olline BrowerWater Valley, MS
Ralph D. "Buddy" CongerRosedale, MS1932-2011
Michael WelchLuling, LA1969-2015
Harold PiekarshiPengilly, MN1942-2008
Elizabeth Mae MylesCentreville, MS1917-2012
Katie Rose McClendonHattiesburg, MS1919-2020
Danny "Tiny" Stieringer
Pamela Tyler KirkDuck Hill, MS1945-2018
Barbara BouchillonStarkville, MS1935-2003
Kenny BoggsMechanicsville, VA1952-2017
James BradleyCottage Grove, TN1987-2020
Sue JacksonWest Point, MS1940-2009
Jackie Andrews
Paul A. StaubUniontown, PA
1935-2006
Jim Donnell LondonLewisburg, TN1950-2015
Bo GrayTifton, GA1986-2020
Theodore T. Zelazny2008
Bob BarnewoltMaquon, Illinois1957-2018
Mason D. CornellSavona, NY
Mrs. Marcell BristerBrookhaven, MS2013
Rita FischerBartlett, TX
Jeff DanleyWinter Haven, IL1965-2010
Doug JohnsonMadison, MS1952-2012
Richard Ross NelsonTemple, TX2008
William "Bill" R. BurnettWakula, FL1916-2004
George FenderLisle, IL1941-2020
Tifani Leigh DeMariaFt. Myers, FL1972-2019
John L. Dugan, Sr.Hernando, MS1919-2014
MuffinBatesville, MS2017
Geneva Spruill1931-2014
David WinfieldPheba, MS1943-2011
Matthew Erb
Boyertown, PA1989-2012
Chip PlomteauxLas Vegas, NV1943-2017
Alta Jo BryanTaylor, MS1912-2011
Geneva BurnettRichton, MS1934-2009
Agnes PrestidgeSchlater, MS
Clara WilkinsKingswood, TX1920-2011
Scott E CumberlandBrandon, MS1966-2019
John Derrek DavisClarksburg, WV1989-2011
Richard KochHarvard, IL1940-2018
Leola Ison HuguleyGriffin, GA1940-2017
Frances Josephine MyersColumbus, MS1921-2015
Mark Heesch
Hastings, MN
1961-2013
Edwin DulaneyClarksdale, MS1945-2016
Thomas Tarver
Clearwater, FL1922-2013
Harold PalmerWaterford, MS1934-2010
BeauStarkville, MS
Mrs. Edna Samuel Phillips1918-2007
Harold BowmanBellevue, IA1936-2019
Rex MonteeCamden, AL1945-2013
Mr. & Mrs. David Smith
Robert C. "Bobby" NeillUtica, MS1938-2013
Ouida Wilder RochesterWalls, MS1917-2010
Nerine MerkleGulfport, MS1919-2019
Maxine PattersonPontotoc, MS2010
Frank Lesnicky, Sr.Irwin, PA1937-2020
Mark RychlikNeedville, Texas1967-2018
Francis B. McKinleyNatchez, MS2011
Seth HarrisBay Springs, MS1997-2009
Jim HigginsFond du Lac, WI1962-2020
Mary Lee KiddNatchitoches, LA1949-2009
Robert D. LinsleyCedarburg, WI
1927-2017
James A. "Jim" MillsStarkville, MS1936-2010
Drake JonesHazen, AR2000-2018
Thomas Jackson "Jack" HollidayJackson, MS1943-2011
Gauge Talin Logan ChasonLouiston, ID2008-2008
Opal DavisNixon, TX1915-2014
Lynnal MeisenheimerBrandon, SD1957-2016
Fannie HarrellBentonia, MS
Charlie CerezoAguadilla, Puerto Rico2018
John W. StampsBogue Chitto, MS1934-2011
Jason EldridgeBrookfield, MA
Elvina Caroline ThompsonKaty, TX1917-2011
James W. Boycks
Oshkosh, WI1950-2009
Pascal Ware
William HinerDavidsville, PA1936-2020
Alex Ross III Brandon, MS1935-2010
Martha Ann Brady CupitBrookhaven, MS1972-2017
Irene WilliamsIuka, MS
Kevin Phelps MooreGrenada, MS1960-2018
Johnny SandersWest Point, MS1948-2008
Murray Elmo CollumGreenwood, MS1948-2015
Robert E. Butler
Arkadelphia, AR
1934-2013
Vincent LadnerGulfport, MS1935-2012
Margie LightseyBatesville, MS2011
Beth GrahamPontotoc, MS2009
Jason WarnickFrostburg, MD1974-2019
Sybil D. SlaydonKirbyville, TX1932-2017
Charles T. "Chuck" PhillipsClinton, MS1924-2010
Lawrence GreerHattiesburg, MS2009
John Lawrence WatsonMeadville, MS
MaxFinger, TN
Terry AdlamEagle River, AK1941 - 2005
Bill "Pappy" Noll, Sr.North Huntingdon, PA1946-2005
Bedford F. BurkeenLong Beach, MS1933-2015
Johnathan Wayne JohnsonBrandon, MS1955-2014
Irene Shumaker2008
Annie R. LangfordPearl, MS1931-2010
Marcus MillerRice Lake, WI1991-2008
Winnie CarlisleBay Springs, MS1916-2011
Rick McGowanClinton, MS1950-2020
Gordie HaireBruce, MS1946-2020
Shirley BlakeBrimingham, AL1936-2018
Tyson Bradley BrownBay Springs, MS1985-2012
Mona Glenn1957-2019
Berry Franklin SniderPope, MS1940-2014
Ray BenoistEnola, PA1932-2014
Robert ScarfoPeters Township, PA1972-2020
Aaron Edward SmithCrandon, WI1987-2007
Susanne BransonJacksonville, FL1945-2015
Hunter Smith
Canton, MS2001-2013
Jerry BodinBiloxi, MS1931-2012
Walt MitchellVicksburg, MS
Darrell Burnham M.D.Hattiesburg, MS1959-2014
E.O. Boyle, Jr.Coffeeville, MS1942-2019
Rachel BullockBogue Chitto, MS1931-2010
Claribel HawkinsIsola, MS
1923-2013
Charles Warren CroftHattiesburg, MS2011
Art QuickNewburgh, NY2010
Gordon VonBergenHebron, IL1941-2015
Grace DistefanoPine Bush, NY1919-2010
Charles N. RichardsonHenderson, TX1927-2014
Harold Womack
Mantee, MS1926-2013
John L. PearsonKilmichael, MS1928-2009
Ethan Conerly
McCrory, AR1993-2013
George Woolsey Sr.Newburgh, NY2015
Heath BarnettHolly Springs, MS1967-2018
Johnny SandersCharleston, MS1936-2010
Mrs. Katherine CaseBrookhaven, MS
Teddy "P" PrestidgeItta Bena, MS1922-2015
Betty TrottiMadison, MS1931-2016
George LightseyStarkville, MS1943-1995
Billie M. MyrickBay Springs, MS1928-2010
Charlene StreaterTemple, TX1925-2020
Ruby Gray WoodsonPontotoc, MS2011
Joseph Grant BooneAshland, MS2020
Devin ShippGrenada, MS1988-2015
Dr. Pat GillMacon, MS1926-2013
Melvin B. SwartzbergStarkville, MS1919-2012
Joseph E. "Joe" CookMathiston, MS1939-2012
Alice Calhoun BrunsonMobile, AL1923-2000
Gerald BurnhamLafayette, LA1940-2013
Earl Gibson, Sr.Water Valley, MS1930-2007
Reeves BelkBrandon, MS1991-2004
Larry Scott BrazilMillport, AL1931-2008
Claybourn L. Freeman Sr.Ft. Smith, Arkansas1926-2014
Houston GoodwinGrenada, MS2009
Rita Carol MoserClarksdale, MS1946-2012
Jim DonathWest Bend, WI
Levern McClelland
Jackson, MS1933-2013
Dr. Brooks GriffinRidgeland, MS2013
Matthew WeyenCarlinville, IL1986-2012
Herschell SaucierCoffeeville, MS2009
Edna Tackett Stribling
Jackson, MS1925-2013
Hardee Boyd McCallBlenheim, SC1934-2008
Woody WoodsonSchlater, MS1957-2015
Mary Catherine ForanMarvell, AR1918-2012
Samuel M. BarkerEast Prairie, MO
1946-2017
Steve PullySaraland, AL1953-2017
Willaim Wyatt YeltonRising Sun, IN-2019
Gordon JonesValley Head, AL2020
David A. LantzRepublic, MO1954-2006
Franz Fredrick "Fred" CoonOakland, IL1939-2011
Robert Myles CunninghamMorgantown, KY1995-2010
Katherine Burlingame McKenzieBatesville, MS1918-2012
Mary Ann GayAustin, TX1961-2018
Gregg WrightNew Windsor, NY2010
Mary Clark RowellCarrollton, MS1927-2011
Cameron ReedMiddleton, ID2001-2010
J.M. TidwellVicksburg, MS
Ruth DavisBentonia, MS
Wade McElroyMonticello, MS1962-2014
Bill CrockettJackson, MS
Eric Hugh LetourneauSanford, ME1966-2018
Dylan DanosLarose, LA1994-2012
Terry Lynn "T.D." DossMaben, MS1957-2016
Igedall MuchaTaylor, TX
Tony HubbardPope, MS1941-2020
Richard CollinsClark, MO1926-2009
Ronny Veary
Mrs. Carolyn Moss2009
Rev. Frances L. CottenMcComb, MS1929-2009
Leisa E. BowersFort Wayne, IN
Pittman, HarryShaw, MS1936-2013
Francis Withington
Midwol T. EvansEllisville, MS1930-2016
Mary Lane SellersBrooklyn, MS1936-2015
Jared SanchezSimonton, TX1991-2011
Neal FrenchMarianna, AR1943-2017
Edward L. LyonWest Point, MS1936-2019
Milburn "Skip" GardnerStarkville, MS1944-1998
Wayne CoxPace, FL1971-2018
Sandy Dawkins NailStarkville, MS1959-2014
Bobby RussellBatesville, MS1936-2017
Merle AngleGrenada, MS1947-2012
Benjamen CarlsonSkandia, MI1990-2009
Jerry A. WilliamsNewton, MS2010
Elizabeth EckertBenton, MS1928-2015
Charles "Brandon" ThorntonHuntsville, AL1972-2020
E.J. Goddard, Jr.Smithville, MS1930-2010
Thomas Christian WilsonJackson, MS1967-1994
Terry WilkeyGreenwood, MS1945-2006
Mary Agnes PattersonCarrolton, MS1924 - 2014
Elizabeth ProffittColumbus, MS1939-2019
Steven MankFreeburg, IL1961-2017
Bill HendersonTaylorsville, MS1935-2011
James Howard Reed IIJunction City, WI1942-2007
Carol Moore2013
Kent HullGreenwood, MS1961-2011
Ralph Brown2010
Andre DecastejaTuxedo Park, NY
2012
Ronny Gaydos2014
Penne M. WardMobile, AL1947-2016
Joe CoxDora, AL1930-2011
Wade BaldwinCleveland, MS1948-2013
Martha Rowsey OdomBatesville, MS1923-2012
Jason D. FulbrightHickory, NC1978-2016
Burt DavidsonWaco, TX1922-2012
Steve BarnesVicksburg, MS1947-2020
Andy ConlyStarkville, MS2007
Mark Christopher CorterReadsboro, VT1967-2011
Jordan KlopeAlton, IL1997-2012
Horace WilsonBrandon, MS1920-2012
J.W. WhiteLongview, MS2008
Colonel Robert "Bobby" CadenheadGulfport, MS1923-2009
James PingelPevely, MO
Ardis BlahaSun City, AZ1924-2012
Dorthula VanderpoolGoodlettsville, TN1927-2011
William (Will) F. Henry IIIWest Topsham, VT1986-2013
Scott Alton SmithBright, IN1948-2012
Derwald MauldinHelena, AR1931-2009
Glenn T. WomackWaynesboro, MS1924-2012
Corinne ShieldsIndianapolis, IN2017-2018
Mary BlakeneyTaylorsville, MS1930-2012
Timothy ThomasNewton, MS2010
Guy Fred PollanScobey, MS2006
Randa BusterBentonia, MS1960-2020
Morris P. Morgan, Sr.Charleston, MS2012
Mina Lee GeeCarrollton, MS1920-2012
Rex Thell BrownFort Smith, AR1949-2020
Bobby LoftonIndianola, MS2008
Dennis Tisher
Hannibal, MO
1963-2013
Tommy LeeStarkville, MS1967-2020
Dot Carruth TeritoBaton Rouge, LA1926-2015
Donald LeRoy "Don" BuckRoaring Branch, PA1947-2011
Jim Reed IIJunction City, WI1942-2007
Emilio CerezoAguadilla, PR
Nicolina MilaniWillows, CA2011
Martha Carol WhitsettOakland, MS2009
Murray TubbWest Point, MS1950-2020
Jennifer M. RainerBrookhaven, MS
Jerry RussellJonesville, MI1944-2009
Alice Faye HowzeGreenwood, MS1939-2017
Jarrod JohnsonStarkville, MS1971-2013
Scott StewartDacula, GA1959-2009
David Craig HatlerFairfax, VA1963-2020
William Henry GregoryOpelika, AL1935-2015
Mike BakerMemphis, TN2009
Julia Belle NunneleeSan Diego, CA1918-2014
Patricia M. GarrardStarkville, MS1942-2017
Edward Roy GrosinskeStarkville, MS1915-2011
William "Bill" MartensBirmingham, AL1937-2014
Dick JaegerNorth Fond Du Lac, WI1944-2013
Freddie OverbyFlorence, MS1949-2011
Gary L. PorrittFlint, MI1943-2011
Eva "Fae" Goolsby OwenGolden, MS1927-2011
Richards WatkinsVicksburg, MS
Michael WolderWillows, CA1965-2015
Victor BaioniShaw, CO1941-2017
Adam ChristianColdwater, MS1989-2019
Robert Lee "Pop" FordColumbus, MS1927-2011
Grace JonesHolly Springs, MS1945-2019
Jack WilliamsMacon, MS1948-2016
Thomas ColeCharleston, MS2015
Joe CrawfordWillis, TX1957-2009
Steve CommanderSumter, SC1962-2019
Harold BlackAllen, Texas1950-2015
Gwendolyn MosebyMobile, AL2020
Eric SloopWilkesboro, NC1957-2019
W.B. "Billy" GarrityNatchez, MS
Robert TompkinsNewburgh, NY1939-2019
George AllenOakland, MS2007
Kenneth Dwayne Davis, Sr.Hodgen, Oklahoma1943-2016
Jim ChionsiniSan Angelo, TX1946-2020
Robert E. Martin, Sr.Vicksburg, MS
John Scott WaltersStringer, MS1962-2005
Tom Evans Willcutt IIBirmingham, AL1975-2016
Andy GilleyKilgore, TX1946-2014
Lollie lundyLeland, MS1927-2012
Robert J. CameronAshburn, VA1924-2018
Wonia P. BookerDurant, MS1931-2012
Kristyn FarleyKnoxville, TN1999-2015
Ernest TaylorClinton, MS1945-2009
Ronald PerryGloster, MS
Virginia Parker
Travis G. Casanova
Cleveland, MS1939-2009
Thomas Melvin ColemanShuqualak, MS1944-2016
Raymond Douglas Burris, Jr.Kansas City, Missouri1943-2015
Lois Hunt Allred
Jack "J" HorneAmory, MS1956-2020
Mary Lee GordonStarkville, MS1925-2007
James LorubioPine Bush, NY1950-2018
Keith RietemaRingwood, NJ1967-2019
James C. BurchfieldTupelo, MS2007
Mary Ada Davis2012
Larry ShipleyForrest City, AR1932-2017
Daniel PryorLittle Rock, AR1980-2018
Cody Alan BalesPicayune, MS1986 - 2009
Clay TaylorDublin, NC1940-2017
Paul Miller HuddlestonMaben, MS1920-2007
Timothy Lee "Tim" LeonardSummit, MS1965-2020
Judge W. Allen Pepper, Jr.Cleveland, MS1941-2012
Sally Jo LishmanMerigold, MS1934-2013
Vernelle WinterHolly Springs, MS1939-2020
Price CharestIndianola, MS1952-2021
Jack Dick
Carson Brayden LynnHomer, LA2002-2011
David B. CriderWindsor, CO1992-2008
Sawyer TempleRaymond, MS
1994-2018
Matt Owen
Moselle, MS
1977-2013
Stanley Wise, Sr.New Albany, MS1918-2007
Virgle Dean2001
Alice G. "Jan" HansenPelahatchie, MS1949-2006
Butch WithersClinton, MS1944-2012
Cody DavisWinona, MS1970-2012
Barbara A. FilberRacine, WI1934-2016
Mylon FurchertScribner, NE1949-2013
Marie JonesPensacola, FL1937-2011
Steve CirianOmaha, NE1935-2007
O'Neal BloomSnyder, TX1939-2014
Paul L Hancher Jr.Claysville, PA1943-2015
Sally CarsonWinona, MS2020
Gerald Wayne WoodSpringfield, MO1935-2018
Thomas A. St. Charles IIINashville, TN2007
Charles ThomasSierra Vista, AZ1934-2014
J.D. Guthrie, IIIWaco, TX1959-2014
Alan P. Benton Sr.McDonough, GA1946-2020
Sam FryantBrandon, MS2014
Norman W ScottHenderson, TN2007
Aileen SteeleMemphis, TN2009
Doris G. Blakeney
Charles E. LeeSandersville, GA1950-2018
James Thomas HarrellWest Point, MS1991-2013
Mary Jane JaegerNorth Fond Du Lac, WI1920-2005
Scott Arthur GoldsbyWest Memphis, AR1973-2009
James PohrenMt. Pleasant, IA1945-2017
James K. "Joe" LoydStarkville, MS1941-2017
Pat RagusaWeldon Spring, MO1947-2010
Tony K. HammockCato, MS1955-2018
Rev. John Lester Gunter, Jr.North Tazewell, VA1931-2014
Mrs. Eunice Crew
Margaret Pauline Donham LottMerigold,MS1928-2016
Daniel HereleyHarvard, IL1940-2020
Mr. A.J. Probst, Jr.Mason, TX1926-2011
Ralph DruryBloomsdale, MO1931-2017
Jneal ThornhillWinnsboro, LA1926-2011
Jesse W. Dulaney
Bo Gamel
William AlexanderManasquan, NJ1923-1996
William DeLoach CopeCleveland, MS1921-2015
David CurtissHammondsport, NY1950-2020
Caulder Huff JohnsonGreenwood, MS2014-2017
Graysen MitchellMyrtle, MS1995-2011
Michael Selepec
1918-2008
James B. Dowdell, Sr.Tuscumbia, AL2009
Ardell BatesPurvis, MS2007
J.C. "Carlus" BrelandPetal, MS1937-2010
Betty HudsonVicksburg, MS1938-2011
Leon HarmonWater Valley, MS
Beverly PittmanLake Charles, LA1946-2015
Henry Blue MyersWest Point, MS1949-2018
ChloeFinger, TN2013
Gaines Byron SmithBatesville, MS1927-2012
Andrew G. SandelierGreenwood, MI1988-2011
Thomas Andrew Mauldin, Jr.Starkville, MS1927-2007
Leroy WalterHarvard, IL1933-2020
James Arnold CampSteens, MS1936-2016
James WomackClinton, MS1923-2012
Walter LyonsBatesville, MS1933-2020
Jimmy M. ValentineStringer, MS2012
Inez BufkinStringer, MS1923-2012
Bradley Lewis WeddleLiberty, KY1982-2001
Thomas Dwyte EvansWinona, MS1944-2019
Clarence L. StottsParsons, KS1932-2015
William Jarrett Faulkner, Sr.Batesville, MS1940-2011
Robert L. King, Jr.Petal, MS1942-2016
Willa IngleGranite Falls, NC1934-2019
John Aubrey SterlingBusy Corner, MS2017
Archie SmithSummit, MS
Allen CaseBrookhaven, MS
Herschel P. PuckettPearl, MS2009
John Edwin (Eddie) CandlerLebanon, MO1940-2017
Marie CraneChattanooga, TN1928-2006
Donald KriegBig Bay, MI1944-2020
Peggy Baskin ReynoldsMt. Pisgah, MS1953-2016
G.B. SmithBrookhaven, MS1918-2002
Willam Hale CookPurcellville, VA2008
William G. (Bill) RollerPurdy, MO1938-2020
Shawn Joseph Jenks
Danville, PA1982-2016
Jamie CarpenterStarkville, MS1933-2015
Rachael Ann Henson JoseyStarkville, MS1938-2003
James Allen RockwellCummings, GA1971-2007
Charlie AcevedoAquadilla, Puerto Rico2015
Mickey Devon AldridgeStarkville, MS1955 - 2010
Raymond Edward ThomasCarnegie, PA1928-2011
Clisby JennelleMurrells Inlet, SC1937-2009
Daniel LittletonRolling Fork, MS
Wood Brown, IIIMandeville, LA1936-2006
Garland E. WrayWest Point, MS1928-2011
Linnie Mae Garner JohnsonHenderson, TN1921-2018
Shirley WestbrookStarkville, MS1937-2016
H. Keith RussellHorn Lake, MS1948-2013
Richard QuickeryWoodburn, IN
Jimmy Davis HowardPetal, MS1951-2014
Jason S. CurryPetal, MS2009
Loraine Frances Hale (Lori) WilliamsPanama City, FL2012
Carter JohnsonWebster City, Iowa1946-2004
William Garth "Dooley" Gilchrist IIIJackson, MS1932-2015
Gil McMahenWater Valley, MS1964-2010
Dr. Robert Kelly "Bob" ShidelerBatesville, MS1924-2013
James H. HardyBatesville, MS1928-2018
Robert DouglasBrookhaven, MS
Davis A. Evans, Jr.Batesville, MS2010
Rebecca Ann Haskins WilliamsHernando, MS1943-2017
William Moss
Sharon Colleen HarvestonGraford, TX1941-2014
Brad CummingsRolling Fork, MS1976-2001
Pat Riggen TaylorPope, MS2015
Bruce Holmes BradyBrookhaven, MS1934-2000
Roanna DoughtenArkansas City, KS1928-2012
Johnnie ScogginsMendenhall, MS1926-2014
Jack C. BrownJeannette, PA1938-2012
Vivian Kemp2013Pensacola, FL
Thomas B. WilliamsonBenoit, MS1941-2017
Joshua Kalil "Josh" AbideCleveland, MS1989 - 2010
Richard KingHattiesburg, MS1956-2014
Kayla Ann DerocheLake Charles, LA1997-2018
Michael VarnadoDenham Springs, LA1956-2015
John D. "Buddy" SmithYazoo City, MS1947-2016
Maxine McGillGuntown, MS1953-2017
Hilliard GriffinCoffeeville, MS
Mildred C. NewmanCleveland, MS1917-2011
Richard ThurmanBrookhaven, MS
Sean AtkinsColfax, NC
Rebecca H. TruelschCleveland, OH1982-2000
Thomas Kevin PinnixSturgis, MS1966-2015
Jack FornwaltNewton, KS1951-2020
Tony WrightKilgore, TX1962-2008
William Dennis StarnesPattison, MS1925-2015
Morgan CaruthersVicksburg, MS2009
Coyt GordonMcCool, MS2009
Ralph O. Cumbest2009
David W. LedbetterBenton, MS1921-2013
Shelby "Chuck" SmithBrookhaven, MS1936-2012
Robert Lee ProffittColumbus, MS1936-2020
Freddie Fulford, Jr.
Gulf Shores, AL1962-2013
Charles Arthur "Joe" KelloggBillings, MO1958-2006
Cameron Roy MartinFL2004-2010
Ben Warren
Jimmie SchmitzBruce, MS2009
S.M. "Pete" Bailey, Jr.Brandon, MS1931-2016
Dorothy Dyer Morgan2013
Margaret Sue ColbertCedar Bluff, MS1934-2017
Wydelle Burch WomackHattiesburg, MS1926-2012
K. Vaitor DavisDuff, TN1994-2012
Betty Aldridge BrownWinona, MS1935-2014
Charlie CoxBagley, AL1953-2012
Kenneth EtheridgeKingwood, TX1937-2018
David "Boo" FerrissCleveland, MS1921-2016
Morris D. KendrickBroken Arrow, OK1942-2016
Andy ShawWater Valley, MS1961-2009
Brenda OttsMadison, MS1963-2017
Dalton Lee WestphalCarbondale, KS1993-2009
William SwegerLandisburg, PA2004-2017
Bearach "Bear" WilcoxCassadaga, NY1990-2003
Deborah "Debbie" Williams SwordsWalthall, MS1954-2010
Margaret Inez HeltonMobile, AL1927-2006
Robert Lee "Bob" Ford, IIIRidgeland, MS
Vincent WalkerWesson, MS1963-2012
Bill MurphyIra, TX1942-2014
Reubon Brock2012
Kenneth HoughtalingMidland, MI1966-2010
Derrick Michael BeardVicksburg, MS1987 - 2009
Billie WhiteStarkville, MS1927-2012
Walter B. SpeedEllisville, MS1933-2015
Jaxon Eli SchoenbergerOcean Springs, MS2007-2014
Joel HugillFairfax, VA1960-2016
Bubba TollisonRuleville, MS1949-2014
Delia G. BarncastleLas Cruces, NM2007
Catherine Jane Berdon "Pat" LawrenceLake Charles, LA1918-2006
Helen SammonsCollierville, TN1933-2014
Mrs. Gwendolyn Henderson PhelpsPurdy, MO1918-2010
Jerry Allen
Ms. Marion C. Brewer
Jeremy White
Byram, MS1978-2014
William Henry TurcotteBrandon, MS1917-2000
Kathryn LeeStarkville, MS1929-2015
Donald Earl SmithBrookhaven, MS2019
Drue C. LynchWallkill, NY1964-2011
Jim BerridgePemberville, OH1930-2020
Lauren McKinnonLilburn, GA
Jimmy Ray SimsStringer, MS2010
Tom HolversonLakeville, MN1942-2016
Bettyee BrownWinona, MS1931-2019
David B. CriderNampa, ID1934-2019
Bertha WilliamsonBenoit, MS1945-2016
Scott McLainMcCloud, CA2008
Clay ChandlerDrew, MS2009
Mattie CampbellWater Valley, MS2009
Margaret J. Trace O'ConnorWarrington, PA1929-2010
Thomas "TK" KofflerAllison Park, PA

1947-2018
Tim A. BartoshTaylor, TX1958-2012
Al AngueriaWest Hempstead, NY2020
John Daniel GentrySteens, MS1984-2018
Lee McCaffertyRichwood, OH1937-2020
John HattyAlgiers, LA
1955-2018

Rob ScarfoFollansbee, WV
Mary BolenBatesville, MS2007
Claude Oliver Weaver, Sr.Satsuma, AL1924-2009
J.J. WilsonMadison, MS1942-2012
Merlin CroweHighlands, NC1940-2015
David DunnawayBrookhaven, MS1985-2005
Nathan SpringerFt. Wayne, IN1974-2000
John GrantNew Albany, MS
James BogertBowling Green, MO1937-2010
Madeline N. ClarkJackson, MS1939-2013
George L. Hughes
Mrs. Earnestine ThomasBruce, MS1921-2008
Richard J. QueenTiro, OH1960-2015
Cenobia Osornio
William Burnell TaylorNorth Carrollton, MS1949 - 2015
James Patrick Begley Sr.Spruce Pine, NC1945-2018
Helen J. ThompsonMaben, MS1947-2016
C. Paul OwensOrlando, FL1927-2009
Mark D. "Red Dempsey" WilliamsHernando, MS2008
Johnnie Sue McNeal Davis
Myrtle, MS2013
Andrew Joseph RepkaNatchez, MS1986-2014
David A. BurnhamElmira, NY
Gladys Whitmire WaideWest Point, MS1920-2009
Alex JacksonLoveland, OH1995-2002
Daisy Lee EdwardsFleming Island, FL1949-2010
John BednarBrick, NJ1928-2014
James Taylor SpencerMantee, MS1924-2017
Tanaleta Palm1924-2010
Jack Walter IngleGranite Falls, NC1929-2019
Owen StecklerBuffalo, ND2008-2020
Anna Mae CrakerEau Claire, WI

1928-2018
Dr. Charles LaneyMadison, MS1949-2013
David C. Gardner
Trenton, MI1984-2010
Robert PetermanDecatur, GA1927-2020
Eric J. ManuelBasile, LA
Clyde Richard (Dick) Lamberson, Sr.Port St. Joe, FL1931-2019
Wilmer D. BakerVardamen, MS1935 - 2010
Harmon ShirleyBrookhaven, MS1933-2020
Esther Dixon
Bobby Frank WiggsWest Point, MS1938-2019
James Larry CohenStarkville, MS1940-2008
Joy JenkinsHouston, TX2007
Mr. Cleo ChismColumbus, MS1927-2013
Eddy LankfordCameron, TX
Mr. Hollice L. MasonBolton, MS1922-2013
Vernon D. Godsey2012
Larry G. VaughanRussell, KS1951-2009
Richard L. "Ricky" GoodmanTrussville, AL1954-2009
Phil ParrottSugar Hill, GA1944-2018
Walter E. Bacher, Jr.Shickshinny, PA1946-2011
Mary McKeeIronton, MO1942-2016
Ruby McCownColumbus, MS1932-2010
Clifford Ray FontenotDeRidder, LA1949-2005
Kevin PropsonKaukauna, WI1962-2019
Luther Clark SwordsWest Point, MS1928-2015
Joe W. MarekHope, TX1932-2005
Matthew NicholsonMooresville, NC1994-2020
James Louis MarascoLong Beach, MS1960-2008
Harriett Raffo2007
Kelly Wayne HudsonBatesville, MS1968-2009
Mrs. Ella KroppTaylor, TX1930-2014
Clint McCossGranite Falls, MN1990-2006
Mike WalshHarvard, IL1949-2007
Gertrude Mapplebeck
Holden, MA1914-2009
Marlon JenningsSchlater, MS1928-2014
Tom HancockAugusta, GA2019
Rett WilliamsInverness, MS1990-2016
Mary Frances Mullen Edwards
Oakland, MS1936-2017
Aaron Dodd HuffBrookhaven of MS1913-2003
Michael Trace ManningLaurel, MS1987-2008
Mary Anne Miller BenoistLongview, MS1937-2017
Mildred Lee LivingstonPrentiss, MS1911-2011
Wesley Walker KingYazoo City, MS1977-2007
John H. Bryan, Jr.Lake Bluff, IL1936-2018
Joanne Williams ChatoneyIndianola, MS1939-2014
Ben W. Seale, Sr.Holly Springs, MS1943-2018
Russell CarsonIndependence, MS1942-2019
Senator Jack GordonOkolona, MS1945-2011
Les MillarJeannette, PA1936-2008
Jeffrey O. KirkpatrickCharleston, MO1964-2011
Barney PickettPope, MS1922-2011
Jerry L. DaughertyDrew, MS2015
Chad Weaver
Parnell (Spanky) Ellias ClairmontLaurel, MS1965-2011
Larry Selfridge
Montgomery, NY1953-2013
Sam Waggoner IIINewton, MS2010
Holly AndersonSouthaven, MS
George KopmannNew Haven, Missouri1942-2016
Jimmy FannonBrooksville, MS1934-2017
Matt PoffAnderson, AL1976-2020
Gary De CouxConroe, TX1948-2014
Julia Anne Putman Doss
Charleston, MS1941-2014
Allen C. AnthonyBatesville, MS1946-2020
Helen McKeePheba, MS1928-2018
Bill ReedEupora, MS1947-2020
Beth BorensDover, TN1999-2019
William Cade, Jr.Clinton, MS
1946-2016
Hannah SmithBrookhaven, MS1988-2015
Helen M. BarrettAtlanta, GA1924 - 2008
Lee KirkpatrickBrownsville, TX1942- 2003
William Westbrook
Mary Adams HutchinsonAmherst, NH1956-2015
Lukas John HuitemaPella, Iowa1983-2016
June MurrayDestrehan, LA1935-2017
Aaron Bell
Savannah, TN1995-2013
Sharon Ann Strickland CannonBrandon, MS1953-2012
Earlene Brantley
Kosciusko, MS1947-2013
Dr. Horton GiffinLouisville, MS1926-2009
Mary Lois ColeMillport, AL1961-2015
Maximillian Paul LammersCincinnati, OH1929-2011
Bradley Kyle GibsonTerry, MS1982-2009
Linda OdomBay Springs, MS1941-2014
C.E. BaneBrookhaven, MS
Pauline Ferri AllenCleveland, MS1929-2010
Franklin D. MooreCleveland, OH1937-2007
Larry Whiteman IIISt. Mary's, PA1967-2010
Melissa Marie EllithorpWillows, CA2011
Ron ZwolinskiHighland, CA2016
Betty CothernBrookhaven, MS1941-2020
Steve BiggsByram, MS1966-2020
Butch FancherKilmichael, MS1943-2010
Joseph "Joe" Harrell Hayman, Sr.Bogalusa, LA1939-2019
Paul BioloFond du Lac, WI1988-2017
Bobby Wayne GilliamFulton, MS1945-2011
Jennifer Nicole Sartor WestbrookPearl, MS2010
Dan Irvin MachovinaSalisbury, NC1942-2011
Ira A. KingUnion Church, MS1912- 2006
Dr. Leroy BoydStarkville, MS1936-2011
James C McCulloch

Vienna, VA

1938-2018
Brook Jacobs
Gene GivensBrookhaven, MS
Mavis Newton2012
Bobby CrawfordLambert, MS1941-2014
Edgar FryerLouisville, MS
Zach McGregorAshland, OH2000-2018
Jerry Glenn HendryStringer, MS1945-2014
Michael PerryOlive Branch, MS 2000-2019
Randy ReeceBenton, MS2009
John Wester JohnsonCleveland, MS1937-2015
Max M. MillerWest Point, MS1988-2010
Ronny G. YankeyChester, IL1969-2008
Bobby McClellandSturgis, MS1948-2020
Josh OseHernando, MS2010
Harvey E. LathamBatesville, MS1934-2010
Cozy Mae EcholsBraxton, MS1926-2020
Mae Clark
C. Reed SteinmetzReamstown, PA1935-2008
Riley ProctorCheboygan, MI
2000-2018
Rose Marie WrightClarksdale, MS
1923-2016
James WilburnStarkville, MS1942-2001
Phyllis IsomGermantown, TN2007
Jeanette WilliamsBenton, MS1941-2019
Martha M. StevensVicksburg, MS1933-2011
Danna CrumWalnut, MS1980-2012
Andrew GrimmHamilton, MS2001-2018
Greg BallardBentonia, MS
David Andrew MiseraJohnstown, PA1971-2008
James D. HagenDarwin, MN1946-2008
Charles BrowningPontotoc, MS1936-2020
Johnnie Cecil LottMcCarley, MS1923-2011
John Hyams, Jr.Navarre, FL1936-2009
Kathryn VermillionSeguin, TX1942-2012
David Johnson
Reliance, TN1952-2013
Walter Robert "Bobby" SmithwickPotts Camp, MS1934-2018
Steven FurtadoWillows, CA1989-2008
John Thomas BaileyLucedale, MS2007
Phillip Alston Clark, Jr.Clarksdale, MS1945-2013
James Howard Reed IIIMonticello, IL1942-2007
Frank Mills
Kenny TiptonPheba, MS1948-2017
R.G. SmithBrookhaven, MS
Lavinia A. TillmanMobile, AL1947-2010
Jack DumasFarmerville, LA1937-2019
Joe MooneyRidgeland, MS1929-2016
Keith Gibson
Kenneth W. ParrPrince George County,VA1948-2009
Nora SpencerMantee, MS1931-2017
Susan FelkerStarkville, MS1953-2019
Logan McMinnStarkville, MS2019-2019
Gwendolyn Walls Hopper-PoseyVicksburg, MS1926-2007
Craig T. BichanichPark Falls, WI1952-2005
Ross ThompsonAlbert Lea, MN1969-2009
Winston MouchaMantee, MS1939-2010
John R. KowalskiKenosha, WI1941-2018
James Madison VerretLake Charles, LAåÊ1979-2011
Charles M. HamrickUmatilla, FL1945-2020
Beverly Wilson NorvilleBartlett, TN1926-2012
Rodney JonesBastrop, LA1957-2010
Edward "Cobb" AndersonHarvard, IL1948-2014
Burley E. SmithYazoo County, MS1936-2011
Sam EarnestFulton, MS1928-2014
Russ Michael MangoldBrookhaven, MS
June HerringKilmichael, MS1924-2012
Ward Vernon SmithGreenwood, MS1930-2012
Phyllis BurchPetal, MS1946-2011
Geraldean Williams
Richard Allen "Rick" Martin
Springfield, OR1953-2007
Ann AdairNew Albany1935-2015
Guy E. MomanStarkville, MS
Brad McGeeOnida, SD1972-2008
Arnett Neil BeardColumbus, MS1935-2014
Corey Lee BeginBrockton, MA1991 - 2005
Leslie B. LamptonJackson, MS1926-2018
Allen PowellSterlington, LA1981-2015
Lois R. Folkes2009
Ronald "Ron" FordLouin, MS1955-2011
James E. Barrett, Jr.Abbeville, GA1923-2012
Ben Barrett SmithBatesville, MS1942-2010
Casey R. WindhamMoss, MS1989-2010
Ryan E. WalpMonroe Township, NJ2008
Garee SmithCastro Valley1942-2004
Taylor Hunt MaddoxBatesville, MS2008
Kelly CarpenterStarkville, MS2009
Tristan NumbersNashville, TN2002-2019
Don WatsonBrandon, MS1939-2012
William AmackerPoplarville, MS1959 - 2010
Grace Ellyn WoolnoughSoddy Daisy, TN1930-2013
Alvin Rhodes
Joseph Evan Marshall ShultsNewport, TN1989-2011
Wayne GordonLouisville, MS1949-2020
General Edgar Turner
Frank J. Blaha, Jr.Hopewell, VA1938-2008
Chester A. ClarkBrookhaven, MS
Diane SullivanMt. Olive, MS1958-2018
Tommy TaylorCarrollton, MS1934-2011
Barney GreggBrookhaven, MS
Bernard J. LatusickMcKees Rocks, PA1936-2018
Larry Gene MatthewsMiller, MO1959-2020
Greg LohmanSpringfield, MO1959-2016
Herbert HargettRuble, MS1929-2014
Verne CubbageHollister, MO1938-2006
Doug SeifriedKagawong, Ontario, Canada
Tammy HaggardMorristown, TN1958-2018
Robert Clark "Bob" ParkerStarkville, MS1943-2012
Terry ForanLittle Rock, AR1948-2009
Patsy Marea WrightBurnsville, MS1955-2011
Cecil W. AhlOxford, MS1940-2011
Glynn BrewerPinola, MS1935-2020
Brenda Stringer WindhamBay Springs, MS1945-2010
Emma Smith HouseTheodore, AL2009
Mrs Edith Kate TeasleyLaGrange,Ga.1925-2011
Maydelle Kornegay Donour WilliamsWest Point,åÊMS1912-2009
Pearl RavencraftLiberty, MS
Helen Louise KyzerBatesville, MS1938-2014
T.J. LipeClinton, MS1927-2009
Kristee TrammellGreenville, MS1961-2013
Mark Clarence CarlsenMilwaukee, WI1996-2009
Frances Gardner
2013
Azvcena (Sue) Benoit1939-1997
James Turner HardyCleveland, MS1980-2006
Ivan AndersonScott County/Mountain View, AR1933 - 2011
Gerald "Jerry" LewisLaceyville, PA1939-2011
William "Broad" Lett2021
William Thames "Tim" BaileyLucedale, MS1953-2015
Justin OliveraWillows, CA2010
Bill LuncefordClinton, MS2007
Gordon Gaines1951-2020
Joan Ellington SpeedJackson, MS1974-2016
Wayne Jankovic Milan, MI1959-2009
Benny W. Keyes, Jr.Jackson, MS1951-2011
Marsha Jane Stewart
Betty June Waldrup StockmanBay Springs, MS1936-2011
John Wesley Shaw, Jr.Memphis, TN1952-2016
Kathleen ManleyBooneville, MS1928-2011
Richard KeysJackson, MS1955-2011
Joshua "Tanner" Williams
Lyons, GA1994-2013
Billie Kay CainPascola, MO2016
Kenneth "Little Kenney" Fulcher, Jr.Eastover, NC1999-2020
Derek Adam KenistonClaremore, OK1990-2010
Harold ShearerHanover, PA1936-2020
Mrs. Patty TurcotteVicksburg, MS1953-2010
Howard J. Lynde IIIMillersburg, PA1954-2011
Jimmy OswaltWest Point, MS1943-2019
Ruby Lee Holcombe HenningBatesville, MS1930-2010
Charles L. DoverYork, SC1935-2015
Mrs. Ruth GrubbsTylertown, MS
Dewey Richard "Dick" GregoryBatesville, MS1927-2010
Joseph Wayne "Skeeter Bo" BrunsonFlorence, MS1947-2001
Irma Lee BuckleyStringer, MS1937-2020
Quitman "Boo" Elliott HarrisonLambert, MS1938-2012
Ms. Nancy Cliett
Cedar Bluff, MS2013
Leigh TherrellStarkville, MS1969-1999
Louise SniderPope, MS1915-2010
Keenan BlyHenderson, NV1999-2007
Orlando SnellOverbrook, KS1945-2017
Mrs. Ann PeacockClarksdale, MS1920-2011
Paul DillardPontotoc, MS1953-2009
Marion "Mike" CouvillionStarkville, MS1938-2010
Kayla Kimberly ArnoldWillows, CA1989 - 2008
Bill KonradSardis, MS1948-2012
Dr. Carol Larkin Reed
Starkville, MS1939-2018
Carlton WrightWillows, CA2012
Roy LawsonMcKeesport, PA1926-2019
Richard J. BeveridgeKersey, PA
Tina M. GrossDallastown, PA1964-2009
Werner HoeltschiNewburgh, NY1951-2009
William Foster SillamanLaurel, MD1940-1994
Big George Harrison
Wesley Ryan HumphreysYazoo City, MS1990-2017
Derek Allen CarterLebanon, VA1988-2004
Woodrow JonesCoffeeville, MS1915-2011
Mackie BirdBurnsville, MS2009
Retha Ellen Snowden Deal

Waynesboro, MS1913-2013
John R. TaylorAckerman, MS1948-2009
Tony StriblingSturgis, MS1955-2013
Fred E. Pirog, Jr.Pine Bush, NY1951-2015
Buck Wright, Jr.Aberdeen, MS1945-2019
Eldridge Dick HoyCarthage, MS1953-2015
Jerry FergusonSturgis, MS1944-2013
Erich DominikCanton, OH1938-2020
Jay DiekmannSaint Charles, MO1959-2017
Thelma Bailey HarperMontgomery, TX1924-2019
Jack Gunnell
Asenath M. ShyVicksburg, MS2011
Brian Curtis ParksWillows, CA1989-2006
Jay GolsonAmory, MS1959-2020
Dan AllenBear Lake, MI1963 - 2008
Jessica Lynn ThaemlitzBoyd, MN1984-2010
Austin LemenagerSutter, CA2011
Alvie Nell FortenberryDrew, MS1931-2018
Jesse Earl HalesEnterprise, MS2011
Mike GunterKeller, TX1951-2020
Ned HolderRuleville, MS1935-2014
James Dennis FlemingDrew, MS1927-2019
Roger Dale BrownMorton, MS1967-2005
Charles David TurnerLucedale, MS1955-2011
Rudee A. Mauldin
Poplar Grove, AR1954-2014
Tim Steven MurraySan Ramon, CA1963-2009
Joseph PalmeriWheatfield, NY1960-2019
James WilliamsonMontpelier, MS1949-2018
Charles PylesJonesboro, Louisiana1937-2017
Ralph L. Kirby, Sr.Crestline, OH1923-2016
Frances Hale BondHattiesburg, MS1921-2015
Judy GlazeCarthage, MO2009
Don Freeman
Albuquerque, NM
1942-2008
Howard StanfieldBossier City, LA1936-2012
Josephine Buda
Jerry RhodesBay Springs, MS1948-2013
Sandra Pepper PhillipsVicksburg, MS2010
Royce D. Perry
Victoria, TX1924-2012
William "Bill" McCrarySumner, MS1935-2015
Cliff WigintonBurnsville, MS1937-2012
Robert Baird "R.B." MoorGreenwood, MS2011
David ScottHamilton, MS1973-2008
Susan EllisMeridian, MS
John LewisBloomington, MN1948-2012
Jeffrey Lloyd "Jeff" BrownPheba, MS1959-2011
Ray CrouchKingston Springs, TN2017
Edna McFarland
Kansas City1928-2013
Rick NeelleyAmarillo, TX1947-2017
Louise SessionsPetal, MS1925-2017
Danny E. DarbyPope, MS1957-2014
ArdellåÊM. BalesPicayune, MS2007
Howard RiceMonument, CO1931-2020
Jack ThomasWesson, MS1924-2004
Robert Earl ThomasBruce, MSRobert Earl Thomas of 1949-1994
Dr. Frank MarascalcoClarksdale, MS1923-2015
Norris C. NortonBrookhaven, MS
Danny K. JordanIndianola, MS2011
Velera SmithWichita, KS2011
Josh ThurmanBrookhaven, MS1989-2001
Nicholas R. HippmanDuncannon, PA2005-2011
Glynn Eugene WadeTaylor, TX1930-2010
Gene TormohlenLawrenceville, GA1937-2018
Brad WilliamsStringer, MS2006
David E. McClurgVicksburg, MS1952-2015
Viola M. LangWasau, MI1925-2012
John Wesley Shaw, Jr.Holly Springs, MS1952-2016
Zachary LittleSumrall, MS2001-2012
Walter F. LyonsWalden, NY1965-2013
Patricia Brady
David A. "Chub" MichaelMuscle Shoals, AL2016
Ruby Bell Bailey ParkerEskridge, MS1920-2014
Helen D. GriffinGrenada, MS1924-2017
Michael Kevin FlorenceLouisville, KY1965-2013
Gary PepinMadison, ME1957-2010
Jerry "Chad" CurtisYpsilanti, MI1972-2012
Gerald H. Stanford
Kay Bivens BryanWest Point, MS1938-2018
Sam RushBrandon, MS1939-2013
Agnes WilliamsBrookhaven, MS2019
Glenda Jon BaileySaltillo, MS1942 - 2009
Louis Oscar VauseOxford, MS1926-2010
Cam ThurmanBrookhaven, MS
Dixie O. GatesRipley, MS1931-2011
Thomas DiCarloMountain Home, AR1942-2018
David VanceBatesville, MS1946-2010
Sherman Wayne PottsElma, WA1947-2010
William Norris "Pete" WigingtonIngomar, MS1929-2014
Mattie MosleyTaylorsville, MS1926-2011
Mary M. TurcotteDiamondhead, MS1924-2010
Donald E. Baldus
Belleville, IL1931-2013
Mrs. Allyne Blair PetroskyAlief, TX1925-2007
Franklin Summerfield ShawSeminole, TX1960-2019
James "Jim" Melvin BennettPontotoc, MS1929-2012
Franklin "Bud" TurnerLeland, MS2013
Isaac EngelstadHinckley, Minnesota1996-2018
James McCueMcComb, MS-2020
Al HenkinBaltimore, MD1965-2020
Jeffrey Alan BallardPearl River, LA1975-2019
Rozell HarrellBentonia, MS
Dr. Robert "Bob" Edmund EstessClinton, MS1950-2015
Katherine Fulton DaleyMcComb, MS1920-2010
John Leslie Albriton, Jr.Jackson, MS1924 - 2006
Fred DanuserWashington, MO1946-2009
Rodney L. GreenKilgore, TX1954-2006
Bill SheffieldPeppertown, MS1935-2012
Kurt BourneColumbia, MS1998-2009
Harold HustonOxford, MS1928-2007
Kenny Smock
Chapmansboro, TN1961-2013
Carroll FletcherPhiladelphia, MS1931-2016
Mary Elizabeth CarothersWater Valley, MS1934-2007
Justin KirklandLiberty, MS1975-2014
Charles CummingsPontotoc, MS1927-2007
Donald Jay BaylessBrent, AL1991-2015
Larry KoenigFayette, MO1962-2020
Charles HeadTerry, MS1938-2015
Robert "Eddie" Dick
Verona, VA1955-2014
Jared Maddox HallDenver, CO1984-2010
Elizabeth Lamb-HerndonRound Mountain, TX1923-2014
Annette SchwabNew Braunfels, TX2019
Edgar Leo DarbyBatesville, MS1920-2010
Henry LoetzerichSlidell, LA1930-2020
Loren W. Burger, Sr.
Jeffersonville, IN
1933-2013
Danny SimpsonKilgore, TX1939-2013
Delores GoffLucedale, MS1932-2013
Joan Frances WhiteCatalina, Newfoundland, CN1948-2011
Jason Rogers, Marine Staff SergeantBrandon, MSåÊ2011
John PinnerMidland, MI1965-2008
Carl CooperGrenada, MS1927-2009
Betty Pratt
Neil HallSandhill, MS1939-2016
Johnie Mac DawkinsStarkville, MS1929-2009
James F. Bullock, Sr.Bogue Chitto, MS1925-2002
Phillup Leslie SmithMobile, Alabama1936-2016
Lt. Col. Joe Kenneth PiggottGulf Shores, AL1919-2015
Walter CrutchfieldMalvern, AR1960-2007
Dr. John Robert "Jack" ColeMonroe, LA1930-2008
William Elliott WithersWoodville, MS1988-2017
Travis AsherClarksville, WV1972-2020
Robert E. Palmer IVOlive Branch, MS1936-2015
Kathy Ann HaggardMorristown, TN1955-1971
Richard "Dick" BensonCordova, TN1939-2012
Donald James SchoenGrand Rapids, MI1959-2010
Lucille H. ScottAckerman, MS1916-2009
Dr. Duane Haimes TuckerStarkville, MS1932-2011åÊåÊ
Emmett WillifordStarkville, MS1947-2009
Russell W. TaylorWinston Salem, NC1948-2011
Barbara BradyBrookhaven, MS
John D. LecoqMobile, AL1938-2016
Joshua M. TaylorAlbion, IN
Doyle B. TennysonAckerman, MS1917-2014
Harriet H. KaratassosStarkville, MS1954-2015
Roy King Humphries
Brad ScogginsBrandon, MS1994-2012
Tracie C. MooreJohns, MS2010
D.L. LadnerNatchez, MS1923-2010
Peggy WannerHillsboro, MO1960- 2007
Ellis Wayne HobbsCourtland, MS1940-2010
Joe ButlerWesson, MS2010
Clifton L. DanielsCleveland, MS1937-2016
Ronald G. ThurstonFriendship, NY1941-2009
Will AdamsJackson, MS1983-2016
Cecil ReedSturgis, MS1938-2015
Roger E. RussellBooneville, MS1940-2011
Carter CarpenterScottsboro, AL
Johnny CovingtonByram, MS

1946-2018
Basil HindsTupelo, MS1954-2010
Wesley BerryKing George, VA1995-2017
Hubert W. KentMeadville, MS1937-2009
Bob WithingtonCarol Stream, IL1948-2019
David Gregory LohmanhSpringfield, MO1959-2016
Brandon C. MietzelColumbus, WI1973-2008
Hunter NeelleyElizabeth, CO2000-2014
Vic StengerCincinnati, OH1996
Jack Randall Whitehead, Sr.Brandon, MS1911-2009
Stephen J. TutichPittsburgh, PA1926-1993
Donna MullinsGrenada, MS
Walter BusheyHighgate Falls, VT1944-2020
George A. Dunn
Pevely, MO
1925-2013
Greg HallMagee, MS1949-2012
Charles Sterling
Adam GaffneySt. Louis, MO1987-2012
David K. NelsonForkland, AL1948-2009
Edith StaggsCollierville, TN2012
John AllgoodBrookhaven, MS
Ben LoveTillatoba, MS1988-2009
Dr. Jewell J. Breeland Jr.Brookhaven, MS2016
Chester ZepponiLeland, MS2007
J HorneAmory, MS1956-2020
Johnny Lovelace, IIIMadison, MS1953-2008
Mildred ThurmanBrookhaven, MS
Kenny Fulcher, Jr.Eastover, NC1999-2020
McKenzie Cole BeilmannSumrall, MS
1985-2009
Mark GrabherrMystic, CT1965-2014
Don HusbandCollins, MS
Richard R. NelsonWest Glacier, MT1940-2008
Edward Eugene BuckleySoso, MS1938-2009
Gerald CorleyBay Springs, MS1942-2012
John PalmeriWest Hempstead, NY1932-1999
Craig HaysStarkville, MS2005
Elizabeth Murray1947-2008
Jackson H. Wittjen, Sr.Holly Springs, MS1930-2019
Robert E. HoodCleveland, MS1951-2017
Hoyt A. StoutSmithton, IL2005-2009
Brandon John AustinSheridan, MI1979 - 2007
Clifford F Kelly
Vicksburg, MS1926-2013

Jimmy T. KightSperton, GA1939-2015
George Augustus Zanone, Jr.Horseshoe Lake, AR1939-2019
Grafton BlakeneyTaylorsville, MS1924-2010
Mary Evelyn MinyardCarroll County, MS1918-2013
Allen MagieWaymart, PA1948-2014
Robert Lee "Big Bob" Hart
Rogers, AR
1946-2005
Don MillerSummerfield, FL1944-2020
Merrill MerkleYazoo City, MS1914-2000
Larry MichelLafitte, LA1958-2019
Daniel G. FranklinPickens, MS1991-2016
Danny Cupples1958-2018
Richard "Dick" CarrSt. Marys, PA1948-2011
Fred StrehleDrew1945-2017
Roland TaylorAmarillo, TX1950-2020
Dr. Albert Bush IIIVicksburg, MS1945-2016
Larry H. PerkinsNiceville, FL1937-2012
Charles L. "Chase" Stanford, IIIJackson, TN1997-2018
Tyler Glenn PiltzMcCloud, CA1984-2013
Ralph Parker2010
Roger Barry Thomas, Jr.Hamden, CT1960-2009
Jerry "Chad" CurtisYpsilanti, MI1972-2012
Gean A. PlagaSioux Falls SD1930-2005
Tom WallaceLouisville, MS1943-2007
Chester H. NixsonCorning, NY1918-2018
Hugh R. HuntWater Valley, MS1934-2011
James Longendyck
Clarenence (Vic) MilesBoulder, Wyoming1950-2016
Lucretia MooreRaleigh, MS2010
Leonard PitcherLeonard Pitcher of1953-2007
Robert A AndrewsGrand Haven, MI1929-2018
Peyton GillBrandon, MS2001-2019
Virginia Martin
J. Benton McRaneyCollins, MS1933-2009
Ronny Boyd HawkinsMountain View, WY1983-2011
Nema OlleRefugio, TX1926-2012
Wilson PattersonBerlin Center, Ohio2006-2014
Cecil WomackEnid, OK1935-2014
John Ruble Sanders, Sr.West Point, MS1925-2011
Fred HeltonMobile, AL1924-2011
William F. Skinner Anderson Sr.Yazoo City, MS1922 - 2007
Kenneth Lambert McCartyStringer, MS1940-2014
Harold D. BlackMathiston, MS1938-2016
Lex Randall WindhamMoss, MS1940-2019
Bobby Joe "Bob" McCroskeyPoteau, OK1940-2009
John Kimbrough IIILexington, MS1947-2009
Kenneth L. WhiteBowling Green, KY1955-2010
Bobby Neal NorvilleBartlett, TN1930-2012
David MimsWesson, MS1943-2000
Earl E. CookGirard, PA1939 - 2003
Ernest Angelette Sr.Golden Meadow, LA1937-2015
John Howard Britt, Sr.Minter City, MS1943-2010
Jimmie W. Lipe, SrGreenwood, MS2015
Harold BigelowVirginia Beach, VA1958-2020
Kent Gordon HuntStarkville, MS1958-2010
Brad TaggartMadison, MS1991-2012
James B LettCarter County, TN1924-2021
Martha L. Brown O'NealEupora, MS1940-2015
Kenny Vanderpool
Clifton, CO1988-2007
James Edwin PeacockBoyle, MS1937-2015
Doris Lowe SlayLaurel, MS1929-2013
Jared EntrekinMadison, MS1991-2017
Mrs. Inez Coggins BockWest Point, MS1925-2010
Delilah Roberts HensleyOkeechobee, FL1926-2010
Barbara Piner
Duck Hill, MS1940-2013
Robert VinesFlorence, AL1917-2010
Donald J. "Whitey" WaugamanWest Mifflin, PA1938-2014
John PaceBrandon, MS1947-2019
Joe Bill Adams2019
Glenda Wallace
David RustMeridian, MS
Vadie HawkinsBatesville, MS1921-2020
Wesley TillotsonBrookhaven, MS
June Denman FoxCharleston, MS1928-2012
Benjamin Moxley BrunsonMobile, AL1921-2007
Nathan N. BrelandNashville, TN1932-2017
Robert Hugh DavisStarkville, MS1961-2015
William D. MillerPlainfield, IL1929-2009
Mary Spence MailyLaurel, MS1914-2006
Larry ClarkBay Springs, MS1946-2012
Donald Dell DickersonLansing, MI1937-2007
Carsie Clark Young, Sr.West Point, MS1932-2010
Johnie "Rusty" DawkinsStarkville, MS2002
Donald HayleNevis, MN1945-2010
Rip Prichard IIIPicayune, MS1938-2017
Hubert SummersBrazil, Indiana1965-2016
Gavin Matthew GholstonLafayette, LA2011-2012
Donnie PerkinsCarollton, MS1943-2012
Marice "Recie" Langston ReynoldsCleveland, MS1939-2011
Ladd RozhanSt. Louis, MO1944-2004
Diane HuffmasterBay Minette, AL2017
Rev. D.P. "Doc" WilliamsonLaurel, MS1927-2009
Dylan Steven Smith
Menomonee Falls, WI
1999-2012
Ben CarlsonSkandia, MI1990-2009
Rev. Tom WoodardStarkville, MS1931-2016
Craig Eugene SiegfriedSouthampton, PA1957-2020
Ron StorySandersville, GA1953-2017
Leroy ShookArtesia, MS1947-2011
Mrs. Ron BrownJackson, MS2010
Kenneth BoggsMechanicsville, VA1952-2017
Raymond BergRiverton, WY1936-2016
Steven J. SchroederWest Bend, WI1985-2012
Dennis Downing
Snyder, TX1962-2014
Wallace Parker
Paris, TN1938-2018
Joe Reid
Batesville, MS1935-2015
Jackie PearsonBatesville, MS1958-2020
Alvin Delayon JenkinsAckerman, MS2008
Michael CiravoloRonkonkoma, NY1974-2019
Mr. Doyle SamuelRobstown, TX1946- 2006
Alice Ludene NickolesColumbus, MS1928-2015
Nettie BurchfieldAckerman, MS1927-2013
Christopher Alan HainseyColumbus, MS
1985-2005
Virginia M. SmithChelsea, MI1920-2015
Troy FoeppelCottage Grove, OK1970-1976
Gary E. StaffordLexington, KY1945-2009
Clifford ViessmanClarkfield, MN1930-2016
Bob WillsPontotoc, MS2007
Margaret McWillie KennardStarkville, MS1919-2009
Daniel WillieFridley, MN1923-2007
Jack Pounds, Jr.
Eileen NailLouisville, MS1938-2012
Jimmy FurlowBrookhaven, MS
W.A. MitchellPanhandle, TX1931-2010
Chuck MarshallPurdy, MO1932-2014
James HolbrookJackson, MS1980-2000
Salvatore ‰ÛÏSam‰Û SerraBuffalo, NY2008
W. E. WigleyBatesville, MS2012
Dennis ReistadNewburgh, NY1945-2010
Don Loppnow
Oconomowoc, WI
1955-2010
Bobby Boatwright
Pontotoc, MS
Ann Duke OrganCarrollton, MS1922-2014
Robert Jack "Bobby" DennisKilgore, TX1954-2010
Bernice Goldman MoorePhiladelphia, MS1911-2010
Nick BellMississippi State University1990-2010
Robert O'Neil PhilpottTulsa, OK1942-2016
Steve FergusonMaben, MS1957-2008
John A. CampbellKilgore, TXåÊ1942-2011
Mrs. Kathy ThamesBrookhaven, MS
Juanita BrownGuntown, MS1933-2013
David BabcockPorter, IN1941-2015
Tommy Karl BrowningAuburn, AL
Louie Marie Carmichael HarrisStarkville, MS

Hundreds of individuals have been permanently memorialized by friends or family through contributions to support Catch-A-Dream, and they are included in our Memorials database.

  • Individuals are listed in a randomized order.
  • View next pages by using the right and left arrows in the bottom right corner of the page.
  • Use the search box to find specific individuals. You can search by first or last name, hometown, state, or year of birth or death.

 

Make a Memorial Gift

To make a gift in memory of someone, fill out our ONLINE FORM.

You can also download our printable donation form (PDF). Please be sure to give us the name and address of whom you would like us to notify that you have made a gift in memory of a loved one.

Although the Catch-A-Dream program was originally conceived as a memorial to Mr. Bruce Brady, contributions may also be made to Catch-A-Dream in memory of a lost loved one or in honor of a friend or loved one during their lifetime. This has become a popular and meaningful way for us to permanently honor and remember our loved ones.